North High School Home Page
« November 2014 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

2011-2012 First Quarter Honor Roll
WPS Honor Roll

Burncoat High School 

Honor RollSeniors:
First Honors:  Nurcin Celebi and Akuah Kontor.
Second Honors:  Roberta Afutu, Samantha Alicandro, Anika Ampadu, Dana Anderson, Kelly Bates, Hayley Blackmer, Akua Boakye, George Burrelle Wentworth, Claudio Calderon, Meghan Carraher, Miruel Casado Rosario, Sophia Despotopulos, Alexander George, Kelsey Greene, Frank Iaquinta, Sanjana Jude, Michael Kontos, Gabrielle Kruczynski, Ashley Ladou, William Mann, Joseph Mcintyre, Kwaku Mensah, Harrison Miller, Kayleigh Most, Samantha Murphy, Lina Nguyen, Julie Parretti, Franklyn Pimentel, Jillian Reynolds, Kayleen Ruiz, Stephen Sivazlian, Michaela Taylor, Lukas Therien and Julia Weber.

Juniors
First Honors:  Ryan Cecilio, Mary Hersey, Rebecca Levesque, Joseph Moynihan, Allison Pichette, Layshaun Speight, Sam Tang and Luise Weise.
Second Honors:  Courtney Barbieri, Patricia Begley, Jake Carreau, Samantha Castagnetti, Angelymar Colon, Hannah Duncanson, Jessica Duvarney, Tianna Fontanez, Rebecca Friedline, Samantha Geary, Diqond Gomes, Kylee Gosler, Casandra Grudinsky, Frederick Hanna, Pascaline Karanja, Lauren Kehoe, Nam Le, Driscoll Mckenney-Lydick, Bobbi Mae Meservey, Stacy Mwangi, Fiona Mwariama, Nia Nelson, Daniela Pawelek, Luke Pottle, Delismar Ramis De Ayreflor reyes, Courtney Riendeau, Justin Rodriguez, Wileysha Rodriguez, Chello Solaperto, Joseph St. Pierre, Kenji Sugawara and Jessica Weatherbee.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Brian Bates, Ian Dziewietin, Erin Hamilton, Zainab Hussein, Jillian Laganelli, Cindy Le, Song Song Le, Garrett Levesque, Jacqueline Malm, Milagros Montenegro, Ivy Mwangi, Emily Riendeau and Jonathan Santor.
Second Honors:  Georgina Asadu, Loryn Beley, Rachel Berube, Leah Brill, Brittany Castagnetti, Evan Corrigan, Brian Curley, Haley Dame, Charles Dodos, Austin Giese, Monique Graves, Tristan Grokaitis, Timothy Ha, Jessica Harrington, Paul Hope, Sarah Kary, Lisa Keobounthan, Casmir Kruczynski, Christopher Ladou, Katarina Lewczyk, Angelis Lopez Oliveras, Bridget Mcgrail, Jennifer Michaud, Christopher Morales, Matthew Morse, Kari Nguyen, Thai Minh Nguyen, Bianca Ortiz, Liliana Portillo, Niah Pridgeon, Nayana Rafi, Linda Rivera, Yasmin Rivera, Brian Saal, Meghan Shea, Tyrae Sims, Patrick Sullivan, Xaulanda Thorpe, Andre Tyndale, Alyssa Valentin, Suachelee Vasquez De Dios, Mercy Waweru and Nathan Yu.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Matthew Allison, Heather Domenicis, Travis Giard, Catherine Huynh, Andrea Luu, Gavin Macneal, Damain Moquin, Kevin Nguyen, Nicole Perno and Dennis Tran.
Second Honors: Matthew Abraham, Eleanor Assie, Ariana Avila, Jeannelis Benjumea Ortiz, Jeremy Bertel, Brandon Blais, Destiny Bradley, Anthony Brito Vera, Daniel Brizuela, Shyiesha Brown, Sarah Callery, Karina Cardenas, Kiana Cardenas, Emily Cawley, Miryan Chaves, Russell Coffey, Bintou Conte, Rutherford Dorelus, Nathan Dubay, Hannah Dziewietin, Jacob Fenner, Lauren Fitzgerald, Josiah Furcinitti, Angel Garcia-Betancourt, Caroline Gendron, Lauren Giard, Michaela Jones, Jada Jordan, John Kraemer, Carolyn Latino, Dana Le, Michelle Le, Michelle Le, Alexandra Lewczyk, Ashley Martinez, Yvette Norford, Kayla Paroyian, Charlene Perez, Chavon Phang, Jennifer Pintor Orantes, Kalen Rahim, Brittney Alazay Richards, Stephanie Riendeau, Mark Rivera, Natacha Rodriguez Lebron, Brianna Shugrue, Cassandra Simpson, Raelynn Small, Jarrett Smith, Kelsey Spinazzola, Adriana Testa, Immaculate Ugwumba, Adry Velazquez, Christian Vera Cardona, Myrah Yanez and Kaitlin Zeeb.

Claremont Academy
Honor RollSeniors:
Second Honors:  Oriola Arapi, Jennifer Bonilla, Minh Tam Ha, Alexander Karanja, Van Luong and Jenny Tran.

Juniors
Second Honors:  Julissa Frias, Doanh Luong, Gbidee Roberts, Kimberly Rojas and Sanagaye Young.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Mai Ly and Christopher Ortiz.
Second Honors:  Leilani Bermudez, Ashaunti Carpenter, Naima Dennis, Kevin Escalante, Shelly Lam, Desiree Loatman, Ydelca Paredes Alejo, Anh Pham, Jose Rodriguez, Paul Tran, Melineth Vasquez Rivera and Oliver Yeje.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Yahnel Barnes and Jaimorri Sanders.
Second Honors:  Siovanni Carr, Sopheakdany Chan, Mercy Karanja, Reijour Lobos, Esmeralda Velez and Raylynne Watts.

Eighth Grade
First Honors:  Christal Abreu, Michelle Buyanzi, Hector Galarza Rivera, Vanessa Gatley, Michelle Lai and Caitlin Lamonda.
Second  Honors:  Jaqueline Alvarez, Ibeliz Garcia, Rafael Gonon Alvarado, Esther Kariuki, Celina Miche, Jose Nieves, Rita Nuah, Tiffany Polanco, Esmeralda Sanchez and Jacob Sjoberg.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Jaycie Jauregui-Trinidad, Jennifer Nguyen, Anhnguyet Phan and Ira Resuli.
Second  Honors: Seth Anane, Kiara Arapi, Jenifer Barcenes Carrera, Wendy Barcenes Carrera, Stephon Baxter, Danny Cardona, Chantielle Chapman, Michael Cruz, Joshua Cucufate, Joe Damon, William Foster, Henry Gutierrez, Debah Guwoe, Tommy Khuu, Nam Le, Viet Le, Jeremy Mejia, Miguel Moronta, Sofia Ocana, Joaquin Ocasio, Luis Ojeda, Giselle Orellana, Vy Phan, Karla Ramirez, Keiry Ramirez, Mcdavid Rodriguez Gonzalez, Genesis Sanchez Cruz, Nhi Tran and Kaleb Tucker.

Doherty High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Paulin Cule, Brittany Emond-Parkin, John Gallagher, Israa Hassan, Krisanthi Minka, Kyleen Nguyen, Elizabeth Pellegrini, Pat Tetteh, Laila Tokatli, and Viola Zhuri.
Second Honors:  Jeffrey Adair, Vanessa Alvarez, Talar Aprahamian, Samantha Arbetter, Jordan Aubin, Suada Bano, Laxmi Bastola, Jaime Bazydlo, Miguel Bengochea, Denisha Brace, Catherine Burnett, Luis Cabrera, Christina Cahill, Daniel Cane, Lynn Caton, Tony Caushi, Nicholas Ceffalo, Kong Chen, Andrei Cimpan, Jessica Cone, Angelica Cruzado, Abigail Dagan, Marco De Leon, Rachael Desrosiers, Joseph Digregorio, Daniel Dionis, Taylor Dupree, Julia Economou, Kara Leigh Eddy, Marcel Elliott, Marissa Ferrante, Courtney Fluet, Madeleine Fontaine, Abigail Francis, Miguel Garcia Vanegas, Jessica Gaval, Kassandra Gil, Emi Golloshi, Elijah Grant, Maria Grullon, Jeffrey Gustafson, Marisa Halper, Amelia Hanlan, Shelby Hutchinson, Phat Huynh, Haley Jano, Alvina Jiang, Sanad Khalid, Marion Kuria, Alexandria Lamontagne, Dalena Le, Giau Le, Dianna Lesage, Tyler Letourneau, Kevin Lou, Enri Marini, Julia Merino, Abigail Milewski, Basilios Milionis, Erika Miller, Caitlyn Moran, Sarah Morin, Jamal Munn, Imalay Navarro, Dean Nguyen, Justin Nguyen, Ophelia Okoh, Anisa Oparaku, Enea Oshafi, Kristen Page, Toni Pham, Vincent Phan, Christopher Phethean, Nia Plummer, Maria Rapsomanikis, Ashley Rivera, Colin Rose, Brenda Ruiz, Maria Sanchez Contreras, Benton Sayer, Viviana Silva, Kaylee Smith, Stephen Son, Ruth Stidham, Srayluckyna Thach, Rose Thomas, Christopher Tran, Phuong Tran, Tiffany Tran, Jameson Trumble, Kaelyn Vik, Thu Hien Vo and Brett Walshaw.

Juniors
First Honors:  Julie Arakelian, Emily Brunell, Ngoc Bui, Maya Davis, Storm Dolan, Brooke Ferrin, Rachael Flynn, Salomey Frimpong, Timothy Gardner, Alana Kearney, Katherine Lang, Hannah Mcginnes, Doreet Nagatti, Phuc Nguyen, Nicole Phan, Julie Valim, Annalie Walsh Costello and Danielle Willett.
Second Honors:  Stephanie Aboody, Ashley Abreu, Omar Alvarez Reyes, Noor Alzuhairy, Kevin Asante, Saam Aziz, Anesti Ballta, Carrie Bliss, Cameron Blondin, Camilo Botero, Nicole Burshan, Emily Capstick, Felix Chang, Joris Cipi, Lindsay Degnan, Megan Delia, Ambra Dhima, Leslie Diaz, An Dinh, Lizbelle Espinal, Chelsea Fairweather, Natalie Fenner, Kristina Ferranto, Anna Figueroa, Thomas Finlay, John Finnegan, Kostandina Gjergo, Alexa Gjonca, Ruby Glover, Aleksa Golloshi, Luis Gonzalez, Samuel Gow, Emma Greene, Alena Grilla, William Hansen, Lubna Hassan, Mai Her, Tosin Ishola, Denis Isufaj, Joana Jani, Jennifer Jones, Alyssa Kaplan, Stephen Kheboian, Mikel Kota, Kristi Kote, Dede Kouevi, Kevin Kovi, Alana Lacouture, Richard Laplant, Rivka Lipschitz, Robert Lyons, Luis Marrero, Isaiah Marshall, Erin Mcgrail, Aleksis Melo, Danielle Mensah, Michael Migridichian, Jorgo Mihallari, Emily Mulcahy, Zakari Niambele, Victoria Niro, Ariela Ormenaj, Anthony Ortiz, Diana Ostiguy, Natalie Paul, Nicole Petty, Luis Pizarro, Deu Pokhrel, Emily Prashad, Olivia Rachon, Juan Rodriguez Santana, Kassandra Ruiz, Lejla Sabotic, Lynne Stone, Bridget Sullivan, Ryan Sullivan, Bianca Thomas, Andrew Tran, Jonathan Vengerik, Michael Vinik, Erin Woods and Mariya Zagalskaya.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Michael Bahnan, Shelbie Barney, Catherine Bergeron, Luke Brennan, Julie Caton, Gabrielle Conlon, Lora Duro, Clara Gatsios, Nikola Gjanci, Qianqian Huang, Klajdi Kosovrasti, Felix Pelteku, Jacqueline Perkins, Monika Piascik, Theodhora Renja, Anthony Rentsch, Edward Sanchez, Jacqueline Sharry, Megi Stoja, Nasjela Thodhoraqi and Nabeel Tokatli.
Second Honors:  Islynn Agyepong Boakye, Aseel Almanahy, Neveen Alzuhairy, Jacob Brodeur, Stephanie Burnham, Gerald Bushey, Molly Caisse, Shane Cassidy, Qin Chen, Arlind Dervishaj, Kamela Dino, Mackenzie Doherty, Sandra Donkor, Charles Driscoll, Charles Fine, Eliza Greenberg, Daniel Gutierrez, Talyce Henning, Viviana Hernandez Morales, Catherine Kalenoski, Riman Khaled, Bailey King, Rayssa Lauzid, Marissa Levitt, Yosef Lipschitz, Megan Lockwood, David Loiselle, Alicia Luong, Chi Luong, Morghan Milewski, King Momo, Hrisanthi Papa, Caroline Pellegrini, Myles Perez, An Pham, Vinh Pham, Lamberto Qako, Timothy Quitadamo, Sotir Roba, Ali Ryder, Kiara Sanchez, Drew Sansoucy, Alecxandro Santos, Lexus Sepulveda, Marisa Sereti, Polikseni Spaho, Carly Starkin, Delaney Sylvester, Patrick Thompson, Dominique Todd, Andy Tran, Chau Tran, Vinh Tran, Nicholas Wurst, Ligor Xega, Gisela Yeboah, Isaac Yiadom and Sem Zaimi.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Molly Andes, Robert Andros, Orlee Anina, Bedros Aprahamian, Lucas Arndt, Aleesa Asfoura, Brianne Barrett, Olivia Cahill, Isabella Depasquale, Rebecca Gow, Gabriella Grilla, Ethan Hallet, Samer Hammoodi, Julia Horan, Leah Kachadorian, Eda Kurt, Cristina Mchugh, Kathleen Miller Vickers, Nicole Oconnell, Marina Parella, Cole Robert, Mikaela Sullivan, Dominik Szyk and Sofia Tanoglu.
Second Honors:  Sarah Aboody, Justin Akotoh, Ashton Arthur, Sandra Avalos Guzman, Danielle Bahnan, Anna Baker, Widad Bakkal, Theodosios Biliouris, Alexander Black, James Bowler, Josie Brennan, Karen Calderon, Maia Campbell, Frenk Caushi, Diana Celaj, Oresti Celaj, Michael Cleary, Elizabeth Djanwah, Julia Early, Sophia Foster, Eathan Friend, Samuel Ganem, Malik Gedman, Chandra Ghimerey, Drew Goldstein, Stephanie Guerrero, Stephanie Harvey, Abdul Hadi Hassan, Jordan Huard, Merc Kemeh, Mason Kirley, Megan Konda, Evans Kussi, Megan Lamonda, Andre Laska, Vivi Le, Dominique Lee, Christina Luu, Daniel Mahoney, Thomas Mcgovern, Jackson Mcgrail, Dawaune Mercey, Remy Mercier, Matthew Moore, Murtala Muhammed Ighlie, Eleni Natsis, Barbara Nguyen, Tariana Nguyen, Kathleen Obrien, Miriam Opare Darko, Tasharah Person, Andy Pham, Jake Pinkham, Rei Pojani, Fernando Ponce, Paolo Prendushi, Evangelo Raci, William Reardon, Rocio Reyes, Sadie Robert, Sydney Ryan, Selma Sabotic, Aline Santos, James Sharry, Kelly Smith, Chelsea Son, Kiernan Spinazzola, Melissa Torres, Louis Torres Sanchez, Asia Tran, Ray Trebicka, George Van Deusen, Eric Vecsey and Viktor Zguro.

North High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Michael Alache, Dayannara Munoz, Tyler Newman and Kerri St. Cyr.
Second Honors:  Gilbert Appiah, Alex Flaminio, Olivia Gregoire, Anthony Le, Bong Le, Kiet Le, Amanda Leahey, Joranne Legros, Rochely Mata, Usman Mehdi, Obadiah Munene, Augustin Ndarukweze, Anna Nguyen, Issa Noel, Prince Oduro, Isaac Ofori, Maria Oleary, Bright Oppong, Mayra Pena, Katherine Portillo Mena, Ryan Quang, D Aven Robinson and Cesar Tobar.

Juniors
First Honors:  Nuam Cing and Hanan Ibraheim.
Second Honors:  Henry Acquah, Cecilia Argueta, Dori Del Valle, Sandra Doku, Brianna Donahue, Kweku Fynn, Daniel Gutkey, Alexander Le, Yaniz Lopez Colon, Tamikqua Lovett, Amy Ly, Jenny Mai, Ashley Mcpherson, Allegra Montecalvo, Phylis Mukundi, Reshma Neupane, Caitlin Palmer, Jahnvi Patel, Huu Pham, Joanna Phinney, Michael Pichardo, David Pingitore, Kathy Quang, Idei Rivera, Kanae Sasaki, Paola Solano, Eric Watiri and Min Yang.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Jenifer Bui and Derek Tran.
Second Honors:  Karen Abegunde, Kelly Akuffo, Katrese Anderson, Rebecca Burgess, Moises Cotto, Abigail Danso, Patrick Donahue, Mary Jalloh, Chheanghong Kim, Tilsa Menjivar, Gloria Mensah, Bichtroan Nguyen, Emmanuel Opoku, Ariana Oskirko, Charlie Outlaw, Mrugesh Patel, Rose Payva, Rafael Pena, Eduardo Perez, Tul Rai, Yarelis Rosado, Gina Santosucci, Duvessa Scott, Anh Vo and Kayla Zalansky.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Kehinde Abegunde and Favio Velasquez.
Second Honors: Taiwo Abegunde, Allianna Agbanyo, Rafael Aguila, Anissa Catino, Julie Huynh, Sarmad Khalid, Evelyn Kihunde, Stephen Lam, Kevin Le, Mi Le, Kayla Moore, Shawn Nguyen, Ashley Nikosey, Bryan Paula Gonzalez, Alyxandra Peloquin, Alan Pettway, Christopher Portilla Rodriguez, Sheila Zelayandia and Rocco Zona.

South Community High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Kaleigh Brunell and Josian Golemi.
Second Honors:  Mushtaq Al Zuhairi, Carlos Ardon Ozuna, Victoria Barney, Derrick Boateng, Sarith Sok Chau, Hector Cuellar, Daniel Daigneault, Andy Dang, Brenda Franca, Rick Goodrich, Norma Gully, Linh Hoang, Elvi Karapanco, Farukh Kohistani, Era Koroveshi, Thu Ly, Jun Ma, Jeanette Mai, Elizabeth Nelson, Chung Nguyen, Victoria Paulino, Kevin Pham, Kevin Ramirez, Kristopher Santana, Kelly Sisombath, Tien Ton, Hong Tran, Julia Truong and Filipe Woods De Carvalho.

Juniors
First Honors:  Uma Chapagain, Madison Friend, Elise Shea, Edwin Tran and Kimberly Truong.
Second Honors:  Jordan Acosta, Victor Agwu, Rebecca Algarin, Jamilex Alonzo, Len Mary Amarat, Richard Bejune, Yaribel Campechano, Eric Casey, Sothea Chau, Angel Colon, Fredy Cruz, Brian Danh, Aiden Duffy, Daniel Fallas, Matthew Hamalainen, Nicauris Heredia Rosario, Kevin Hernandez Nichols, Minh Hoang, Kathryn Horback, Iva Hoxha, Stephanie Huynh, Emily Johnson, Alpha Mollai Kebeh, Shannon Kelly, Thao Le, Angel Marcano, Benjamin Marchand, Christopher Meehan, Nicole Muniz, Kent Ng, Jacqueline Ngo, Hai Dang Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Tuan Nguyen, John Nyarko, Luz Perez, Hai Pham, Ann Quaicoe, Jhony Quintanilla, Nga Reh, Tyemike Smith, Diana Thach, Rebecca Toohey, Debbie Tran, Matthew Wilcox and Vidavanh Xapilak.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Kejs Aliko, Nicole Alkes, Rafal Bobinski, Jenny Cao, Sebastien Deveau, Caley Earls, Thomas Le, Samantha Nedoroscik, Jessica Sawicki, Tara Shea and Konstantinos Tekelis.
Second Honors:  Linda Adubofour  dufie, Diana Bigio, Dathiel Blake, Selena Bui, Thomas Byfield, Gabriel Castanon Meneses, Michael Chau, Juliana Costa, Dorral Doyon, Sara Dyson, Niobe Felix, Daniel Ford, Gankaris Francisco, Samantha Freeman, Richie Isom, Sang Le, Stephanie Macdonald, Sabrina Maliqi, Cheyenne Mcgibbon, Shayla Monteiro, Jimary Navarro Ortiz, Cindy Ngo, Dalena Ngo, Isabella Nguyen, Phat Nguyen, Bryan Rodriguez, Veronica Santiago, Olivia Sellers, Joseph St. Germain, Michelle Tran, Phong Truong and Amaryllis Valazquez.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Dea Bace, Nicole Defeudis, Gabrielle Enyim, Chandler Friend, Thien Hoang, Cheyenne Lachapelle, Nikki Loiseau, Kien Nhan, Andreana Nop, Brielle Stovall and Sierra Summers.
Second Honors:  Lilian Adris, Yovanni Alas, Juan Alvarez Soto, Rueben Appiah, Thomas Araujo, Georgina Asiedu Mensah, Lily Bekoe, Joseph Boamah, Jacqueline Borella, Kacie Brown, Patricia Burrell, Gabriel Cain, Christopher Colon Canales, Anh Dao, Maryanisa Del Rio, Vennesa Duodu, Thulio Felisberto, Jose Fontanez, Luis Gonzalez, Briana Henriquez, Christopher Hinson, Hoang Ho, Thong Ho, Karolina Janczewska, Christopher Johnson, Fred Kakembo, Kimyen Kha, Corey Lambert, Michael Macinnes, Aaron Maday, Ashlee Melendez, Keyshla Melendez Molina, Stefania Mensah, Juluis Negron, Jackie Ngo, Son Nguyen, Thuong Nguyen, Trang Ninh, Jarred Oliver, Scott Pham, Thy Pham, Richie Phan, Lissette Ramirez, Summar Rawson, Gretchen Resto Maldonado, Emanuelly Ribeiro, Patrick Shea, Sandro Singer, Jessica Sledziewska, Deanne Soltau, David Stone, Fernando Subieta, Pirro Tomco, Quyen Tran, Samantha Tran, Timmy Thien Tran, Michael Truong, Jeffrey Wang, Kamil Wasiewicz and J Niselyn Welds.

Worcester Technical High School
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  David Joyce and Robert Paris.
Second Honors:  Kimberly Agosto, Emmanuel Alvarado, Xavier Aybar, Daniel Baffour, Justyce Bath, Paul Bednarz, Nicholas Benson, Deyanira Betancourt, Jin Yang Brancalhao, Ronald Bynum, Gabrielle Campbell, Casandra Caraballo, Kimberlee Cruz, Bashir Daou, Guadalupe Delgado Sanchez, Alissa Dipilla, Dario Djuric, James Dooling, Kailee Marie Dougan, Racheal Ellis, Lena El-Refaei, Tiana George, Nicholas Graslie, Tania Guzman, Kristen Healy, Christopher Hernandez, Nina Hong, David Houbre, Langston Hughes, Cherese Irving, Maleena Jumpp, Kelvin Kingori, Erin Laliberty, Ann Lam, Brandon Langhill, Kyle Latino, Yarelis Lopez, Robert Lopez Rivera, William Loubier, Marketa Lucas, Jonathan Mahoney, Akosua Marfo, Aneudy Matos, Adrian Melgoza, Vianna Mercedes, Jillian Moore, Regina Moore, Yocelyn Morataya Quiroa, Felicia Moroski, Christopher Mulvey, Gladys Ngamo, Grace Omalley, Fatima Pavon, Yelissa Pena, Daniel Piccolo, Raymond Polito, Anthonee Rivera, Ashley Rivera, Soani Rodriguez, Jervish Roman, Joshua Ruiz, Tevin Sanders, Rachel Servis, Kymberlee Sizemore, Helena Snow, Yamilette Torres, Angel Valentin, Ashley Williams and Ariana Yates.

Juniors
First Honors:  Imnet Edwards.
Second Honors:  Janeli Alcantara, Vildana Bacaliu, Alianna Baez, David Bitar, Natalie Correa, Alyssa Coutinho, Vincent Dinsdale, Pasquale Doucimo, Ricardo Febles, Adrianna Frazier, Renee Gagnon Fors, Katie Gallagher, Kayla Gualdarrama, Claudia Guzman, Brenna Harmon, Orlensy Herasme, Isaac Herrera, Marcos Jalon, Kate Jolly, Kathryn Kalvinek, Alexandra Kulesza, Paula Machado, Zachary Mahoney, Atiya Massenburg, Allison Matson, Jason Mckinney, Elliot Mercier, Kristin Miliauskas, Klaara Moberg, Alexzandra Navarro, Loice Njoki, Jennifer Olivieri, Wuarlin Ortiz Rosario, Mikayla Parent, Yuleisy Pena, Ashleyann Perez Rivera, Ashlynn Petersen, Wendy Quarshie, Priscilla Rivera, Jose Rodriguez, Anthony Rovezzi, Christian Ruiz, Addison Russell, Regina Silvia, Danielle St. Pierre, Angellesse Sturtze, Gage Sunden, Edwin Tabbutt, Franchesca Velez, Pasha Wade, Tyler Wales, Elaine Wawira, Abigail Wendorf, Tiana Williams and Mikayla Wolf.

Sophomores
First Honors:   Naomi Desilets, Brenna Duffey, Jessica Galvin, Nicole Miller, Reginald Sarpong, Michelle Snelling and Jessica Ustinovich.
Second Honors:  Derrick Acheampong, Nichole Allen, Zachary Allen, Douglas Barbon, Rose Bautista, Michael Benson, Lindsey Bernier, Gina Bisceglia, Melinda Blanchard, Kara Burgess, Yanitza Campos, Anthony Carelli, Gregory Carlson, Brittany Carsus, Stephanie Castano  flores, Luisanna Castillo, Dazha Chambers, Linh Chau, Kianna Clarke, Brianna Colleary, Daisha Colon, Rhiannon Corey, Kinmary Delgado, Jol Diaz, Tristian Diaz, Luis Diodonet, Kevin Dow, Nicole Dufresne, Colin Fitzgerald, Liana Flores, Hadeel Hamza, Corin Harden, Shannon Hartigan, Ashley Healy, Jonathan Hicks, Jenna Hokanson, Shianne Husson, Zachary Kelly, Rebecca Kurucz, Lucia Laconte, Mark Laporte, Michael Lovejoy, Barbara Malesky, Abigaele Mann, Machijah Marable, Jeremy Marin, Emily Matson, Rayanne Medeiros, Kayleigh Monahan, Anthony Ng, Adrian Nieves, Marvin Nunez, Matthew Oconnor, Carla Orellana, Jake Richard, Carlos Rivera, Francisco Rodriguez, Beata Rosa, Dominique Simoncini, Robert Sposato, Benjamin Strauss, Meghan Sullivan, Anthony Swenson, Frances Taveras, Kayla Troio, Kevin Tubens, Kyle Vartanian, Amber Velasquez, Brandon Vuona, Katia Wheeler and Paul Wierzbicki.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Maame Anane, Ximena Areiza Betancur, Jenna Boyle, Jason Briand, Luz Coates, Zachary Doucimo, John Licoski, Anthony Mattero, Cherilyn Mcmanus, Devin Mott, Hien Nguyen, Jason Nguyen, Solimar Ramis De Ayreflor reyes, Nathan Senosk, Cielo Sharkus and Simon Vogel.
Second Honors:  Samuel Acheampong, Antonio Albino, Zachary Alicandro, Sasha Alvarado, Michael Amelian, Saul Aponte, Hailey Benoit, Sabrina Bernard, Genesis Berrios, Annushka Betancourt, Julian Brioso, Desiree Brown, Dustin Buteau, Nicholas Campbell, Michael Carraher, Cynthia Castro, Elyssa Centeno, Tiffany Chan, Carolina Contreras, Bonnie Cordella, Nicole Correa Rodriguez, Lachelle Crossley, Jasmine Dansereau, Edgar Davis, Lillian Davis, Kevin Delgado, Travis Divoll, Amanda Dolan, Lois Dwira, Jasmine Dyer, Aristotel Fani, Christopher Fayyad, Tiana Felix, Brittany Fogarty, Andresito Germosen, Zachary Ginese, Justino Gonzalez, Laura Guertin, Kayla Harden Graves, Tyler Hatfield, Junior Hernandez, Derek Hill, Brianna Hiscock, Kristen Houbre, Samuel Houston, Anjeza Hoxhallari, Emily Lamica, Anna Larose, Robert Lee, Joseph Lwiss, Griselda Mancia Tobar, Brianna Martocchio, Anthony Marzilli, Kyle Matthews, Samantha Matthews, Danielle Messier, Brennen Moore, Trac Nguyen, Lloyd Nyarko, Jason Oconnor, Maryan Omar, Sofia Orellana, Yarileidis Paredes, Mackenzie Parent, Nicholas Peluso, Jake Price, Cassie Quinones Aulet, Said Razzaq, Jose Reyes Vargas, Adrian Rodriguez, Lindsey Rosario, Geishaliz Rosario Ortiz, Alberto Rossy, Mayra Santillan Castillo, Sonia Sarwar, Carolina Saturia, Jalen Semidei, Kali Shamaly, Edlin Silcott, Stephen Simone, Carlos Soto, Kiley Spafford, John Stevens, Peter Thach, Nancy Thai, Ryan Theeringer, Dekontee Tote, Anna Tran, Vivian Tran, Vicky Tu, Carlos Valdez, Luis Valdez, Tiara Valladares, Juan Vanegas, Elizabeth Walkes, Marta Wasiewicz, Christopher Wheeler, Alycia White, Arianna Wolanski, Evan Zawielski, Jaqueline Zelayandia and Anthony Zheng.
University Park Campus
Honor RollSeniors
First Honors:  Jacqueline Alfaro and Melissa Surrette.
Second Honors:  Nadira Ahmed, Julieth Betancourt, Ariana Campos, Zulma Chavez, Jake Cusson, Cheryl Goodney, Hafsa Javaid, Andre Larrea, Roseline Mediavilla, Ngan Nguyen, Virginia Rodriguez, Julieanne To and Josefina Zuniga.

Juniors
First Honors:  Hung Ngo, Tram Anh Nguyen and Tiffany Vo.
Second Honors:  Eric Campos, Sara Hazouri, Herbert Isio, Tina Le, Genesis Llanos, Joshan Niroula, Solomon Olivier, Prakriti Rai, Prakhyat Sunuwar, Edith Velez Ruiz and Vanesa Zaimi.

Sophomores
First Honors:  Matthew Barrett, Brittany Blais and Chelsey Pan.
Second Honors:  Hannah Cao, Caleb Encarnacion Rivera, Elizabeth Grady, James Grady, Katherine Grady, Jessica Isio, Eriberto Mora, Jimmy Phan, Alexis Santiago, Keiana Smith, Danielle Surrette, Amy Tat, Jimmy Tran and Lily Tran.

Freshmen
First Honors:  Kwaku Amponsah, Phuong Le, Yen Nguyen and Sara Vo.
Second Honors:  Arian Bacaliu, Jose Barbosa, Leslie Benitez, Sabrina Borelli, Sarah Cao, Alexandrea Davis, Gabrielle Medley, Emmy Pham, Kendrick Quek, Brittany Richard, Vanna Tran and Nashali Vargas.

Eighth Grade
First Honors:  Johnny Bui, Brian Ha, Sibgha Javaid, Lillian Johnson, Enida Sulaj, Therese Surrette, Duoc Tran, Jennifer Vo and Tina Vo.
Second  Honors:  Gilberto Benitez, Chhannida Chea, Lucas Encarnacion Rivera, Robyn Fitzgibbons, Arianna Flores, Ashley Liriano, Nathanael Lopez, Vinh Nguyen, Ashley Olavarria, Karen Ozuna Vargas and Dominik Raczka.

Seventh Grade
First Honors:  Keyanna Moore, Eric Nguyen, Kieu Ly Nguyen, Jocelyn Santos, Katherine Surrette and Le Tran.
Second  Honors:  Yasmeen Al Adam, Luis Alvarenga, Krystal Bailey, Angelica Chavez, Joshua Colon Sandoval, Kathleen Cruz, Devaunta Hewitt, Daisy Kranwinkle, Dinh Ly, Trinity Montes De Oca, Theola Reets, Jose Rivas, Carlos Rojas Rivera and Kevin Villatoro.
RSS | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2014 - Educational website content management
The Worcester Public Schools is an Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action Employer/Educational Institution and does not discriminate regardless of race, color, gender, age, religion, national origin, marital status, sexual orientation, disability, or homelessness. The Worcester Public Schools provides equal access to employment and the full range of general, occupational and vocational education programs. For more information relating to Equal Opportunity/Affirmative Action contact Stacey DeBoise Luster, Human Resource Manager, 20 Irving Street, Worcester, MA 01609. 508-799-3020.